Naked Sword 7-Day Trial
W A T C H  Y O U R   F A V O R I T E    P O R N

Rocky Castro

Real Name
Ernest Pete Alvarez Juarez
Birthdate
Jul-02-1980
in Los Angeles, CA
Died
Dec-07-2006
Nationality
American
Ethnicity
Hispanic
Circumcised
Uncut
Height
5' 8"
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Aliases
None

Porn Star Rocky Castro

Oh, Rocky!

Published by on


Rocky Castro is more commonly remembered as "Rocky," a muscular Latino who performed as a great bottom in dozens of films.

Director Blue Blake cast him in two of his bodybuilder's-having-gay-sex movies, Crash of the Titans and Cowboy Rides Again.

Another good movie to look for Rocky's smiling face is Scout Club from Studio 2000, the company's 2002 riff on life of a scout troop which bears a possible hypothetical resemblance to the Boy Scouts.

Death

Rocky, who's real name is Ernest Juarez, passed away from AIDS-related cancer in Cedars-Sinai Medical Center in West Hollywood. More obituary details are on J.C. Adams' Gay Porn Times blog.

Rocky Castro Filmography:

Name Studio Date Appears As Watch
Crash of the Titans Big Blue Productions 2001 Rocky Castro Watch Now
Quarterback Sack (Jocks Pac 117) Jocks Studios 2003 Rocky Castro Watch Now
The Bachelor (Barrett Long) All Worlds Video 2003 Rocky Castro Watch Now
Getting It Straight (Jocks Pac 118) Jocks Studios 2004 Rocky Castro Watch Now
Cowboy Rides Again Big Blue Productions 2004 Rocky Castro Watch Now

Episodes:

Episode Name Studio Release Date Appears As Watch

Have something to add? Share it in the comments.

comments powered by Disqus
Watch FriskyFilms VOD

Watch Gay Porn TV/Roku

Tumblr - Blog


WATCH PORN NOW

HOT! $1 24-hour trial at Chaos Men

Broke Straight Boys
3-Day Trial = $1 !!

Sean Cody
24-hour Trial = $1 !!
(or 1 full year = $119)

Cocksure Men
Hot Men - Bareback - $9.95 for 30 days


Fleshlight


Chat with Cam Boy
Free chat
with a cam boy