Naked Sword 7-Day Trial
W A T C H  Y O U R   F A V O R I T E    P O R N

Caesar

Birthdate
Dec-27-1975
in Elkhart, IN
Nationality
American
Ethnicity
White
Circumcised
Cut
Height
5' 9"
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Aliases
Derek Michaels

Caesar, the Porn Star

I Come to Praise Caesar Not To Bury Him

Published by on


If you watched porn around 2000, you would probably be familiar with the muscle god bottom know as Caesar. The blond bodybuilder's movies generated a gush of big sales for small companies like Men of Odyssey's Caesar's Hardhat Gang Bang and whatever else Chi Chi LaRue could squeeze him into.

After returing from the Marine Corps in 1995, LaRue discovered him working as a stripper, followed by creating a Catalina Video movie around him called Hail Caesar.

In 1998, Caesar worked for Studio 2000 director John Travis under the name Derek Michaels, which apparently is his real name. He was cast in - surprise, surprise - a military cadet-themed porn named Cadet. (This is a good movie and true to Studio 2000 movies during this time were scripted features with actual budgets)

Caesar filmed three movies for Falcon Studios - He's worked over by Addison Scott in a dungeon stockage in the John Rutherford-directed Bad Behavior. Caesar also made his stand in two different movied directed by Chi Chi LaRue, The Violation and the great Cameron Fox classic, Sprung.

Caesar's biggest hit, Cowboy, which he made for Blue Blake in 2002. It was also his most controversial, because later Blake explained in his own memoir that the fucking scenes with him on bottom were all faked.

Who cares, really? Everything else wasn't, and Blake built his entire company pioneering the phrase "Gay for Pay". Caesar won the GayVN award for Best Actor for his performance.

Caesar stars in Cowboy
After 2002, Caesar moved to Chicago to start his own amatuer video line, which was dubbed CaesarWorld. He filmed a video called Caesar's Heat, but by this time, the Senators who originally crowned him with his kingly moniker were getting restless.

He essentially retired from the industry to settle in Chicago and work as a certified personal trainer.

Caesar from the back
Caesar from the back
Caesar's Hardhat Gang Bang
Caesar's Hardhat Gang Bang

Caesar Filmography:

Name Studio Date Appears As Watch
Caesars Hardhat Gang Bang Men of Odyssey 2000 Caesar Watch Now
The Violation Set Jocks Studios 2002 Caesar Watch Now
Bad Behavior Falcon Studios 2000 Caesar Watch Now
Cadet Studio 2000 1998 Derek Michaels Watch Now

Episodes:

Episode Name Studio Release Date Appears As Watch

Have something to add? Share it in the comments.

comments powered by Disqus
Watch FriskyFilms VOD

Watch Gay Porn TV/Roku

Tumblr - Blog


WATCH PORN NOW

HOT! $1 24-hour trial at Chaos Men

Broke Straight Boys
3-Day Trial = $1 !!

Sean Cody
24-hour Trial = $1 !!
(or 1 full year = $119)

Cocksure Men
Hot Men - Bareback - $9.95 for 30 days


Fleshlight


Chat with Cam Boy
Free chat
with a cam boy