Naked Sword 7-Day Trial
W A T C H  Y O U R   F A V O R I T E    P O R N

Arpad Miklos

Real Name
Péter Kozma
Birthdate
Sep-11-1967
in Budapest, Hungary
Died
Feb-03-2013
Nationality
Hungarian
Ethnicity
Hungarian
Circumcised
Uncut
Height
6' 2"
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Aliases
Francois Kagylo

Porn star Arpad Miklos

Hungary for Arpad

Published by on


Arpad Miklos, born Péter Kozma, grew up in Communist Hungary, where he worked as a chemical engineer. Mikos was one of the first wave of porn stars who appeared after the fall of the Iron Curtain. Big and brawny, as well as a furious top with a torpedo of a dick, Miklos quickly found a new career in the West.

A Whole New World

Miklos was one of a long line of Kristen Bjorn discoveries, casting him in groundbreaking 1995 film Comrades in Arms, where he tops another Bjorn sensastion, Sasha Borov. A year later, Miklos appeared in Bjorn's Hungary-filmed potboiler Hungary for Men, followed by the 1999 movie Thick as Thieves.

Every one of these videos are not only classics, but truly sensational. Whether you are a fan or Miklos or not, put these on your must-see list.

Coming to America

In America, Miklos started appearing regularly for all the major studios. We find him cruising Fire Island and pickup trade in Manhunt: The Movie.

Miklos appears in numerous high budget productions, like Falcon's 2004 blockbuster Taking Flight, where he placed airplane-riding bottoms in their upright, fucked position. He even has a scene of dual autofellatio self-sucking with Ricky Martinez in COLT's epic gay porn western Buckleroos.

Death

In his later years, Miklos struggled with depression. Tragically, he killed himself via a self-induced drug overdose. He was found dead in his Lower East Side apartment on February 3, 2013. A suicide note directed his friends regarding a memorial service.

He will be missed.

Following Miklos' death, porn star / blogger Connor Habib penned this pensive essay Why Do Porn Stars Kill Themselves?


Arpad Miklos Filmography:

Name Studio Date Appears As Watch
Hungary For Men Kristen Bjorn (Sarava Productions) 1996 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Thick As Theives Kristen Bjorn (Sarava Productions) 1999 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Vampire Of Budapest Kristen Bjorn (Sarava Productions) 1995 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Defined Falcon Studios 2002 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Comrades in Arms Kristen Bjorn (Sarava Productions) 1995 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Skuff II: Downright Filthy Hot House Entertainment 2003 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Bone Island Kristen Bjorn (Sarava Productions) 2003 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Fire Island Cruising 6 Lucas Entertainment 2003 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Ace in the Hole (Working Stiff 2) Studio 2000 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Night Shift Rascal Video 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Taking Flight, Parts 1 and 2 Falcon Studios 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Driven Studio 2000 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Pool Boy (Sergio Anthony) All Worlds Video 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Buckleroos COLT Studio Group 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Manhunt.The Movie Hot House Entertainment 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
[2] for the Taking Unzipped Video 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Road to Temptation Hot House Entertainment 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
The Hard Way Hot House Entertainment 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Man Made Falcon Studios 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Hole Patrol (Tommy Ritter) Rascal Video 2004 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
LeatherBound Buckshot Productions 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Cock Scene Investigators Massive Studio 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Ram Tough Hot House Entertainment 2005 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Bootstrap Falcon Studios 2006 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
At Your Service (Kent North) Hot House Entertainment 2006 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Beefcake Falcon Studios 2006 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Black n' Blue Hot House Entertainment 2007 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Michael Lucas' Gigolo Lucas Entertainment 2007 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
When Bears Attack Rascal Video 2007 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Tough Stuff Hot House Entertainment 2007 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Pounding the Pavement Lucas Entertainment 2008 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Double Dick the Studs Cruising for Sex Videos 2010 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Lust Lucas Entertainment 2010 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Crotch Rocket Mustang Studios 2010 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Gentlemen Vol. 1: Men in Suits Lucas Entertainment 2011 Arpad Miklos Watch Now
Medic Men High Octane 2002 Francois Kagylo Watch Now

Episodes:

Episode Name Studio Release Date Appears As Watch

Have something to add? Share it in the comments.

comments powered by Disqus
Watch FriskyFilms VOD

Watch Gay Porn TV/Roku

Tumblr - Blog


WATCH PORN NOW

HOT! $1 24-hour trial at Chaos Men

Broke Straight Boys
3-Day Trial = $1 !!

Sean Cody
24-hour Trial = $1 !!
(or 1 full year = $119)

Cocksure Men
Hot Men - Bareback - $9.95 for 30 days


Fleshlight


Chat with Cam Boy
Free chat
with a cam boy